Skip To Main Content

Location

Container

Menu Trigger Container

I Want To

Horizontal Nav

Breadcrumb

Teacher Contacts

 

FACULTY DIRECTORY

Please click on teachers name to send an email.

Faculty Member   Role
Eric Adler, Adlers' webpage
eric.adler@simivalleyusd.org
  English Teacher

Rie Aoyama

Jennifer Baldwin

Nicole Baxter

 

Band & Orchestra Instructor

Spanish Teacher

English Teacher

Stasie Page Benghiat   English Teacher & Yearbook Advisor
Adrienne Bergstrom   Physical Education / Dance Teacher

Everett Breier

  Physical Education Teacher
Nanette Burt   English Teacher / RTI Coordinator

Ashley Cecil

Summer Dahl

 

Special Education Teacher

Math Teacher

Lesley Davis   Science & Social Studies Teacher
Dave Dingman   Social Studies & Drama Teacher

Mackenzie Fournier

Hannah French

 

Vocal Music Teacher / Restorative Justice / PEER Mentor

Ceramics, Arts & Crafts, Animation Teacher

Melissa Glaze   Math Teacher
Derek Greminger   Science, Robotics & Engineering Teacher
Kyra Grzywacz   Science, Food Science, and Biotech Teacher
Kari LaRock   Physical Education & Yoga Teacher
David Madsen   Physical Education Teacher
Lee Maisch   Special Education Teacher
Dave Malmsten   6th Grade Science & Social Studies Teacher and Entrepreneurship Teacher
Mark Merryman   6th Grade English, Math, Science & PE Teacher
Ashley Mjoen   6th Grade English, Social Studies & Math Teacher, PEER Mentor

Ellyse Moinpour

Richard Monney

 

Special Education Teacher

Physical Education Teacher

Malia Orwat   Adaptive Physical Education Teacher
JoAnn Papadopoulos   English Teacher
Kylie Pylman   Science Teacher

Angela Reynolds

Xavier Reynoso

Suzanne Riggio

Deanna Romero

Nyla Schwieger

 

Science Teacher

Science Teacher

Special Education

6th Grade Math & English Teacher, and Psychology Teacher

Social Studies Teacher & Leadership Advisor

Laura Sena   6th Grade Math & English Teacher, Literacy Lab
Kristen Siciliano   Special Education Teacher
Sindee Smith   Math Teacher

Richard Sorich

Mike Stacy

 

Digital Illustration, Video Production, and Robotics & Engineering II Teacher

Math Teacher

Jessica Stilson   Science Teacher
Amanda Suffolk   Math Teacher
Nicole Sullivan   6th Grade Math & Science Teacher, Sports Medicine

Brandye Taylor

Gregg Taylor

 

English Teacher

6th grade Social Studies & English Teacher

Tamara Temple

Kristen Thames

 

Social Studies Teacher

Special Education Teacher

Jane Troy   Social Studies Teacher

Lisa Watts

Doug Westenskow

 

6th Grade Science & Social Studies Teacher, Podcast Productions

Social Studies Teacher

Rachele White   Social Studies Teacher, Applied Legal Studies
Robin Zimmer   Special Education Teacher